Friday, February 5, 2010

5th Feb @ HK

Woke up kinda late this morning..
Was too tired i guess...
Cant sleep well since Monday...
After a tiring walk on yesterday...
I tot i could sleep well...
Unfortunately, no....

After breakfast i got no plan at all...
Sitting in front of the PC and had some chit chatting with some friends...
They all are out except me and Joe are still in the house..
Of cause Joe are not going any where else...
They all went to Central with the baby for check up...
i was left in the house because there are no sufficient space for me to go with them...

Later on around 12pm i went out alone...
Taking a light bus to Stanley Plaza...
1st time, haha...
Waited in a windy day, and only me alone standing there...
A light bus pass thru me, i tot it will stop...
Nope, it just drove thru me...
After awhile, another light bus came...
this time i wave to the bus...
It stopped !!
It cost me HKD 2 to go from the house to Stanley Plaza...
Reasonable price...

Walk from Stanley Plaza to Stanley Market...
On the way, pass by the seaside...
Cold breeze is blowing...
Very comfortable...
I started to understand why JC said traveling alone is the best thing to do...

Walking alone in Stanley Market...
Shopping like crazy...
Almost finish my HKD...
Luckily i did take out half of my money before spending...

After 3 hours non stop walking, shopping and trying in Stanley market....
I went to the McD nearby, to try out their non halal burger...
But ended up i ordered a grill chicken burger...
it was tasty, but i prefer that one in Beijing...

After my meal i went to the super market nearby...
Walking around and saw things that we cant get in M'sia...
Got JC's shampoo...
Get myself some chocolate...
Wanted to buy myself some choco milk as well...
But i figure out i do not have enough hand to carry anymore...

Reach home around 4 something by teksi...
Am so lazy to wait for the bus in a cold, windy weather with hand fulls of stuff...
Started to pack my things...
Found out that i do not have enough space to load my things...
OMG !!! dunnot know what to do know....
Luckily took a recycle bag with me...
Planning to get another small one laguage if i have sufficient time...
OMG!!! Too many things !!! Argh!!

2 comments:

  1. haha....... overshopped like me in TW....
    travel alone always lost control d lor..keke

    ReplyDelete
  2. so true shopping alone will totally lost control..especially when you have alot of cash in your hand...

    ReplyDelete